Last updated: May 21, 2025

Lamanique Easter

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1275087108

Lamanique Easter CADC-CAS

Addiction Counselor

She is located at 1600 West Avenue J in Lancaster, CA 93534. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Cocaine Addiction, Gambling Addiction, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Meth Addiction, Painkiller Addiction. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1275087108. Appointment can be made via the phone number (661) 934-2710.

Conditions treated

Lamanique Easter, being an addiction counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Lamanique Easter.

  • Abuse of Prescription Drugs
  • Addiction Detox
  • Alcoholism
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Benzodiazepine Addiction
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Cocaine Addiction
  • Depression
  • Drug Overdose
  • Gambling Addiction
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Meth Addiction
  • Online Therapy
  • Opioid Addiction
  • Painkiller Addiction
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relapse Prevention Planning
  • Relationship Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Sexual Addiction
  • Stress
  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Trauma

Looking for more Addiction Counselors?

Out of the 121 addiction counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Paul Harper
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 44447 10th Street West Lancaster, 93534, CA
Kate Burgett
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 44443 10th Street West Lancaster, 93534, CA
Octavia L. Brown
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 44447 10th Street West Lancaster, 93534, CA
Tiffany Stevens
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 45335 Sierra Highway Lancaster, 93534, CA
Linda Werbelow
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 44447 10th Street West Lancaster, 93534, CA
Holly Beth Johnson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 44447 10th Street West Lancaster, 93534, CA
Sheri Lavon Flanagan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 11 43312 16th Street West Lancaster, 93534, CA
Ranae Crum
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 45335 Sierra Highway Lancaster, 93534, CA
Randy Gene Clark
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1639 Bruce Smith Parkway West Plains, 65775, MO
Lee Arthur Spratt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1839 West Avenue H1 Lancaster, 93534, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Lamanique Easter treat?

Lamanique Easter provides treatment for Anger Management, Cocaine Addiction, Gambling Addiction, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Meth Addiction, Painkiller Addiction. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Lamanique Easter?

Lamanique Easter's office is located at 1600 West Avenue J in Lancaster, CA 93534.

Does Lamanique Easter accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Lamanique Easter accepts insurance.